Tender for Corrigendum: Camc10, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Con...

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camc10, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the above LED Display for 10th years after the 5 years warranty period as per the attached C-AMC instruc..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955116 | Ref ID: 132271729). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Outdoor Type Led Video Wall Information Display System at Indian Bank, Matrix Display LED Based Information Display System Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Outdoor Type Led Video Wall Information Display System at Indian Bank, Matrix Display LED Based Information Display System Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Camc10, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the above LED Display for 10th years after the 5 years warranty period as per the attached C-AMC instruc..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132271729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the above LED Display for 10th years after the 5 years warranty period as per the attached C-AMC instructions in the terms and conditions including content management
BOQ Title: Sitc of Outdoor Type Led Video Wall Information Display System at Indian Bank, Matrix Display LED Based Information Display System Professional Large Format Display (V2)
BOQ Title: Sitc of Outdoor Type Led Video Wall Information Display System at Indian Bank, Matrix Display LED Based Information Display System Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Camc10
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-12-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: SITC OF OUTDOOR TYPE LED VIDEO WALL INFORMATION DISPLAY SYSTEM AT INDIAN BANK
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Based Information Display System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections