Tender for Corrigendum: Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Stand...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Standard Call Center Setup (On Prim); Onsite with Setup, Qty: 234 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6838394 | Ref ID: 130199470). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1428556744, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28600000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Standard Call Center Setup (On Prim); Onsite with Setup, Qty: 234 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Standard Call Center Setup (On Prim); Onsite with Setup, Qty: 234 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Standard Call Center Setup (On Prim); Onsite with Setup, Qty: 234

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130199470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6838394

Tender Value: ₹ 1428556744

Tender EMD: ₹ 28600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Standard call center setup (On Prim); Onsite with setup
Quantity Required: 234
Start Date: 30-10-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28600000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections