Tender for Corrigendum: Call Bell Switch two Module, Qty: 100 NUMBER...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Call Bell Switch two Module, Qty: 100 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #18) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502613 | Ref ID: 124689531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1293.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Spares, Electrical Box Extension (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Spares, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Call Bell Switch two Module, Qty: 100 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124689531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1293

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER DETAILED TS
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares, Electrical Box Extension (V3)
Item Title: Call Bell Switch two Module
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-07-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1293
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Hand Held Search Light, LED Flash Light, Hot air oven Searched String: 250 Watt LED Flood Light Led Flood Light, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103, IS 10322, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections