Tender for Corrigendum: Caliper Inside Spring Type, Qty: 63 Pieces, ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Caliper Inside Spring Type, Qty: 63 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6911531 | Ref ID: 131728418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from fiter trade, Try Square category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar fiter trade, Try Square Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Caliper Inside Spring Type, Qty: 63 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131728418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6911531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 177000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per list attached
BOQ Title: fiter trade, Try Square
Item Title: Caliper Inside Spring Type
Item Quantity: 63
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-11-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 177000
BOQ Title: fiter trade
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire buckets. Fire Buckets Stand (MRPL), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Galvanised Steel Buckets for General use as per IS 726, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Fire Hooks ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections