Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration of Universal Testing Machine Loa...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration of Universal Testing Machine Load Range 0 1000 kg, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #111) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595088 | Ref ID: 143743824).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Mechanical Testing, Compression Testing Machine Spring Testing Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Mechanical Testing, Compression Testing Machine Spring Testing Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration of Universal Testing Machine Load Range 0 1000 kg, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143743824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION KINDLY REFER TECHNICAL BID ITEM SN 111
BOQ Title: Calibration of Mechanical Testing, Compression Testing Machine Spring Testing Machine (V2)
Item Title: Calibration of Universal Testing Machine Load Range 0 1000 kg
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 28-05-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CALIBRATION OF MECHANICAL TESTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections