Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Ultra Sonic Test Equi...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Ultra Sonic Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc); Oem Authorised, Qty: 1 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888629 | Ref ID: 130343397).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Ultra Sonic Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc); Oem Authorised, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Ultra Sonic Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc); Oem Authorised, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Ultra Sonic Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc); Oem Authorised, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130343397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888629

Tender Value: ₹ 111687

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - ULTRA SONIC TEST EQUIPMENTS; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); OEM AUTHORISED; Lab
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-11-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections