Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Vector Ne...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Vector Network Analyser; Torque; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In, Qty: 3 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670290 | Ref ID: 144353223).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Vector Network Analyser; Torque; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Vector Network Analyser; Torque; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Vector Network Analyser; Torque; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144353223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, VECTOR NETWORK ANALYSER; TORQUE; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work), Calibration Services - ELECTRONICS, MICRO WAVE SPECTRUM ANALYSER; Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work), Calibration Services - Electrical, ELECTRONICS, DRY BLOCK TRMPERATURE GUAGE CALIBRATOR MODEL 600S; Temperature; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 16-06-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections