Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, ...

The LABOUR AND SKILLS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, Electrical, Optical Calibration; Temperature, Gas Analy, Qty: 1 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7353054 | Ref ID: 138405107).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, Electrical, Optical Calibration; Temperature, Gas Analy, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, Electrical, Optical Calibration; Temperature, Gas Analy, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, Electrical, Optical Calibration; Temperature, Gas Analy, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138405107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7353054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal, Electrical, Optical calibration; Temperature, Gas analysis, Speed & Acceleration; NABL Labs, CSIR Labs, Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider, State Govt Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of w..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-03-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections