Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, on Site N...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, on Site Nabl Calibration of Welding Machine at Aiesl Mro Comple, Qty: 3 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063122 | Ref ID: 133830286).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, on Site Nabl Calibration of Welding Machine at Aiesl Mro Comple, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, on Site Nabl Calibration of Welding Machine at Aiesl Mro Comple, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical, on Site Nabl Calibration of Welding Machine at Aiesl Mro Comple, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133830286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063122

Tender Value: ₹ 42244

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, ON SITE NABL CALIBRATION OF WELDING MACHINE AT AIESL MRO COMPLEX SHAMSHABAD HYD a AC Arc Welding Machine Indarc 300 st portable oil cooled Transformer Welding Set b DC Welding Machine Esab Synchro TIG 300 c Spot.., Calibration Services - NABL Calibration of Ultra Sonic Test Set (ULB Tester) PN 20538 00 SN UY000733; Time-Base, Linearity, Gain, Sensitivity, Power, Transmitter Pulse, Signal- to-Noise Ratio, Penetrating, Stability Parameters; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Fluid flow, NABL Calibration of Viscometer Size 200 Range 20 to 100 mm per second SN E651, Mechanical; Density and Viscosity, Temperature; NABL Labs; Lab
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 02-01-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections