Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension...

The ELECTRONICS TEST & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (ETDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; Nabl Labs, Csir Labs, Research Designs and Standards, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6744596 | Ref ID: 127635676).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; Nabl Labs, Csir Labs, Research Designs and Standards, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; Nabl Labs, Csir Labs, Research Designs and Standards, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; Nabl Labs, Csir Labs, Research Designs and Standards, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127635676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6744596

Tender Value: ₹ 25000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs, CSIR Labs, Research Designs and Standards Organisation, Ministry of Railways, National Testing House, Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Buyer premises (onsite)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-09-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections