Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibrati...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration for Logic Analyzer Model no 16862A Make Keysight For, Qty: 4 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7506914 | Ref ID: 143176823).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration for Logic Analyzer Model no 16862A Make Keysight For, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration for Logic Analyzer Model no 16862A Make Keysight For, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration for Logic Analyzer Model no 16862A Make Keysight For, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143176823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7506914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration for LOGIC ANALYZER Model no 16862A Make Keysight for 1 No; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration for Triple O/P DC Power Supply Model no E36313A Make Keysight for 2 Nos; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration for WAVEFORM GENERATOR Model no 33622A Make Keysight for 1 No; Amplitude and frequency; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration for DIGITAL MULTI METER Model no 34461A Make Keysight 2 Nos; Resistance, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections