Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration of LT Bi Directional meter fixed...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration of LT Bi Directional meter fixed by TNEB work to be excecuted as mentioned in the scope of work including provision of and CT and PTs for complete system all as specified and as directed., Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874440 | Ref ID: 131756849). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29830.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Bi Directional Meters at 400 Kw Solar Plant at Od Avadi, Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Bi Directional Meters at 400 Kw Solar Plant at Od Avadi, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration of LT Bi Directional meter fixed by TNEB work to be excecuted as mentioned in the scope of work including provision of and CT and PTs for complete system all as specified and as directed., Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131756849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29830

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calibration of LT Bi Directional meter fixed by TNEB including provision of and CT and PTs for complete system all as specified and as directed.
BOQ Title: Installation of Bi Directional Meters at 400 Kw Solar Plant at Od Avadi, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: Calibration of LT Bi Directional meter fixed by TNEB work to be excecuted as mentioned in the scope of work including provision of and CT and PTs for complete system all as specified and as directed.
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-11-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29830
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF BI DIRECTIONAL METERS AT 400 KW SOLAR PLANT AT OD AVADI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections