Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration of extensometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration of extensometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726466 | Ref ID: 144993598).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC For 250KN Universal Testing Machine, ATM Universal testing machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC For 250KN Universal Testing Machine, ATM Universal testing machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration of extensometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144993598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calibration of extensometer
BOQ Title: AMC For 250KN Universal Testing Machine, ATM Universal testing machine
Item Title: Calibration of extensometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 01-07-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: AMC For 250KN Universal Testing Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Preventive Maintenance Visit Annual Maintenance Service for Aadhar Enrollment Kit, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Gener...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections