Tender for Corrigendum: Calibration of 20 Position Automation Energy...

The MADHYA PRADESH POORV KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calibration of 20 Position Automation Energy Meter Testing Benches and Cct (Compensated Current Transformer) Located at Power System Testing Lab at Central Training Institute (Cti), Mppkv... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PKVVC_420523_1 | Ref ID: 119605899). The estimated tender value is ₹ 305000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3050.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Calibration of 20 Position Automation Energy Meter Testing Benches and Cct (Compensated Current Transformer) Located at Power System Testing Lab at Central Training Institute (Cti), Mppkv...

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119605899

Notice Ref. No.: TS 1566 Calibration of meter testing bench and CCT located at Power System Testing Lab at CTI JBP

Tender Value: ₹ 305000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3050

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Calibration of 20 Position Automation Energy Meter Testing Benches and Cct (Compensated Current Transformer) Located at Power System Testing Lab at Central Training Institute (Cti), Mppkvvcl, Jabalpur
Calibration of 20 Position Automation Energy Meter Testing Benches and CCT (Compensated Current Transformer) located at Power System Testing Lab at Central Training Institute (CTI), MPPKVVCL, Jabalpur
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Testing Bench
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 050
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 05, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections