Tender for Corrigendum: Calendering Machine, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ It...

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Calendering Machine, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852989 | Ref ID: 148023070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51900.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Equipment, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Equipment, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Calendering Machine, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calendering Machine
BOQ Title: Laundry Equipment, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2)
BOQ Title: Laundry Equipment, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2)
Item Title: Calendering Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51900
BOQ Title: LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spin Dryer (Tittle 3) Cloth Dryer Stand, Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Searched String: Calandering Machine (Title 5) 5 Axis CNC Horizontal Machining Centre, Portable Welding Machine (V2), 5 Axis CNC Turn-Mill Centre Machine, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WIT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections