Tender for Corrigendum: cafe table, Supplyingplacing cafe table with...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: cafe table, Supplyingplacing cafe table with an overall size 900mm multiply 900mm multiply 750mm. The top of the table shall be made up of 20mm thick granite..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924869 | Ref ID: 131918333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200798.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: cafe table, Supplyingplacing cafe table with an overall size 900mm multiply 900mm multiply 750mm. The top of the table shall be made up of 20mm thick granite..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131918333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplyingplacing cafe table with an overall size 900mm multiply 900mm multiply 750mm.
The top of the table shall be made up of 20mm thick granite rock.
The top profile shall be in square shape and the edges shall be in round shape.
The top shall be supported on 11mm thick ply-board having size 750mm multiply 750mm and SS 202 grade pipe frame having cross-section area 40mm multiply 20mm with 1.6mm thick in multiply shape.
The table under structure shall be made up of SS grade 202 base pole leg having Dia. 63.5mm.
The base shall be in multiply shape with SS pipe frame having cross-section area 40mm multiply 40mm.
There shall be leveler shoe provided with metal insert at the base against the floor.
Indoor Advantage Gold Certificate Greenguard Certificate from UL for more than 200 products. The board used should meet International Standard of quality Indian standard IS 12823 grade II should meet long time load bending screw-withdrawal strength modulus of rupture and modulus of elasticity bending tested as per IS 2380.

BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: cafe table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200798
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING MODULAR FURNITURE AT EPFO KEONJHAR ODISHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections