Tender for Corrigendum: Cafe Table, Providing & Placing Cafe Table, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cafe Table, Providing & Placing Cafe Table, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #23) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969400 | Ref ID: 131979462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236237.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture for ASTI at Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh Airport, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture for ASTI at Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh Airport, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Cafe Table, Providing & Placing Cafe Table, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131979462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236237

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing & Placing Cafe Table
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture for ASTI at Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh Airport, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Cafe Table
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 236237
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture for ASTI at Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CHAIR Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: Reception Table Reception Table Searched String: 2 Seater Sofa Sofa (V3) Searched String: Executive Table Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Storage Metal Storage Cabinet Searched String: 25 Seater Conference Table Modular Extendable Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections