Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Trunking, Qty: 4 Lot, (BOQ Item #10)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Trunking, Qty: 4 Lot, (BOQ Item #10) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6410476 | Ref ID: 123015397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 362806.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Classroom Furniture and AV System, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Classroom Furniture and AV System, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Trunking, Qty: 4 Lot, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123015397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6410476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 362806

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Trunking
BOQ Title: Procurement of Classroom Furniture and AV System, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern
Item Title: Title10
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-07-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 362806
BOQ Title: Procurement of Classroom Furniture and AV System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: interactive panel Interactive Panels with CPU Searched String: Digital podium Electronic Lectern Searched String: classroom Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections