Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System for El...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System for Electrical Installations Marked to is 14927 (Part 2), Cabl, Qty: 116 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567646 | Ref ID: 143747415).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System for Electrical Installations Marked to is 14927 (Part 2), Cabl, Qty: 116 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System for Electrical Installations Marked to is 14927 (Part 2), Cabl, Qty: 116 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System for Electrical Installations Marked to is 14927 (Part 2), Cabl, Qty: 116

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143747415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) (Q2), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), PVC gitti (Q3), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (Q3), Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles (Q3), Ferrule - IS 10942 (Q3), Emergency Push Button Switch (Q3), Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) (Q4), Electrical Junction Box for Lighting (Q3), Hard Wood as per IS 1331 (Q3), HT Tape (Q3), Emery Cloth (Q3)
Quantity Required: 116
Start Date: 22-05-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections