Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Ducting System for Electr...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Ducting System for Electrical Installations (Wiring Duct), Cable Trunking and Duc, Qty: 2740 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6505266 | Ref ID: 124328360).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Ducting System for Electrical Installations (Wiring Duct), Cable Trunking and Duc, Qty: 2740 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Ducting System for Electrical Installations (Wiring Duct), Cable Trunking and Duc, Qty: 2740 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Trunking and Ducting System for Electrical Installations (Wiring Duct), Cable Trunking and Duc, Qty: 2740

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124328360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6505266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct) (Q3), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), PVC gitti (Q3), Passive Networking Flexible Pipe (Q3), Junction Box -BHEL (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2740
Start Date: 29-07-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections