Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Tray, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Tray, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799250 | Ref ID: 148024452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 623725.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 100Kw Modular Hot Swappable Ups Scalable to 150Kw, high performance power supplies Online UPS (V2) Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 100Kw Modular Hot Swappable Ups Scalable to 150Kw, high performance power supplies Online UPS (V2) Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Tray, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148024452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 623725

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Tray
BOQ Title: 100Kw Modular Hot Swappable Ups Scalable to 150Kw, high performance power supplies Online UPS (V2) Online Ups Modular Type
BOQ Title: 100Kw Modular Hot Swappable Ups Scalable to 150Kw, high performance power supplies Online UPS (V2) Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: Cable Tray
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 623725
BOQ Title: 100KW MODULAR HOT SWAPPABLE UPS SCALABLE TO 150KW
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 100kW MODULAR HOT SWAPPABLE UPS SCALABLE TO 150kW-22MINUTES BACKUP Online Ups Modular Type Searched String: 100kW MODULAR HOT SWAPPABLE UPS SCALABLE TO 150kW-60MINUTES BACKUP Online Ups Modular Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections