Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Ties, As per Specification documents u...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Ties, As per Specification documents uploaded, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922752 | Ref ID: 131408195).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Ties, As per Specification documents uploaded, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131408195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification documents uploaded
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cable Ties
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-11-2025 9:51 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Band Saw Machine, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Body Worn Came...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections