Tender for Corrigendum: Cable tie 500 mm, Qty: 20 Ptk, (BOQ Item #48)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable tie 500 mm, Qty: 20 Ptk, (BOQ Item #48) in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720838 | Ref ID: 147346094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Electrical items, Limit Switch LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Electrical items, Limit Switch LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable tie 500 mm, Qty: 20 Ptk, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147346094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable tie 500 mm
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical items, Limit Switch LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modu...
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical items, Limit Switch LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modu...
Item Title: Cable tie 500 mm
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ptk
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HOOK UP COPPER WIRE 1/22 SWG Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2), Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 22 KV, 200...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections