Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Route Tracer System, Rtk-Gnss, Pd/Ts, ...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Route Tracer System, Rtk-Gnss, Pd/Ts, Qty: 1 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776161 | Ref ID: 147118712).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe and Cable Locator / Route Tracer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe and Cable Locator / Route Tracer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Route Tracer System, Rtk-Gnss, Pd/Ts, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147118712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE ROUTE TRACER SYSTEM, RTK-GNSS, PD/TS
BOQ Title: Pipe and Cable Locator / Route Tracer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-07-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer, Multi cable transit system, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2), Cable Management - Cable Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections