Tender for Corrigendum: Cable management clips transporting charges,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable management clips transporting charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908800 | Ref ID: 132007420). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23926.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24 Port Gigabit Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24 Port Gigabit Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable management clips transporting charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132007420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23926

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable management clips transporting charges
BOQ Title: 24 Port Gigabit Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Cable management clips transporting charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23926
BOQ Title: 24 Port Gigabit Switch
GeMARPTS Searched: 1)/IEC:61951-1, KVM Switch Searched String: 8 Port Gigabit Switch Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections