Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Lugs (Bhel), Cable Lugs (Bhel), Electr...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Lugs (Bhel), Cable Lugs (Bhel), Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 975 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6380020 | Ref ID: 127274029).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Cable Lugs (Bhel), Cable Lugs (Bhel), Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 975 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Cable Lugs (Bhel), Cable Lugs (Bhel), Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 975 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Lugs (Bhel), Cable Lugs (Bhel), Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 975

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127274029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6380020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable lugs (BHEL) (Q3), Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles (Q3)
Quantity Required: 975
Start Date: 06-08-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections