Tender for Corrigendum: Cable jointing kit for 11KV grade cable for ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable jointing kit for 11KV grade cable for Indoor termination comma Cold Shrink type 3 Core XLPE Armoured AI conductor cable of Size 300 Sqmm End Joint, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7156350 | Ref ID: 135862893).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Store, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Store, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable jointing kit for 11KV grade cable for Indoor termination comma Cold Shrink type 3 Core XLPE Armoured AI conductor cable of Size 300 Sqmm End Joint, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135862893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7156350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable jointing kit for 11KV grade cable for Indoor termination comma Cold Shrink type 3 Core XLPE Armoured AI conductor cable of Size 300 Sqmm End Joint
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)
Item Title: Cable jointing kit for 11KV grade cable for Indoor termination comma Cold Shrink type 3 Core XLPE Armoured AI conductor cable of Size 300 Sqmm End Joint
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MC4 Y Connector Male & Female for Solar Plant Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) Searched String: MC 4 connector Male and Female for solar plant ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections