Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to an...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 2613 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587315 | Ref ID: 145911497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19563.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 2613 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 2613 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 2613

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145911497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19563

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) (Q3), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2613
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19563

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections