Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Gland Explotion Proof to Iia, Iib Doub...

The INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Gland Explotion Proof to Iia, Iib Double Compression Type Material: Brass Nickel Plated, Qty: 500 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6576265 | Ref ID: 125251167).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Gland -BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Gland -BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Gland Explotion Proof to Iia, Iib Double Compression Type Material: Brass Nickel Plated, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125251167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6576265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE GLAND EXPLOTION PROOF TO IIA, IIB DOUBLE COMPRESSION TYPE MATERIAL: BRASS NICKEL PLATED
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 16-08-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 30-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Flamproof Cable Gland-IS:12943, Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland-BHEL, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Gland Packaging, Graphite gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections