Tender for Corrigendum: Cable, Fibre Optic, 6Core, Single Mode, 1, Q...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable, Fibre Optic, 6Core, Single Mode, 1, Qty: 17000 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7271651 | Ref ID: 137367712).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bends for HDPE Pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bends for HDPE Pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable, Fibre Optic, 6Core, Single Mode, 1, Qty: 17000

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137367712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7271651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE, FIBRE OPTIC, 6CORE, SINGLE MODE, 1" HDPE FIBER PIPE
Quantity Required: 17000
Start Date: 21-02-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 14-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bends for HDPE Pipes, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Outdoor Slide (V2), Fiber Media converter, Fibre Cable for Networking, FRP Bench, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections