Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Electrical Atc Elastomer, Qty: 24 MTR,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Electrical Atc Elastomer, Qty: 24 MTR, (BOQ Item #6) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845107 | Ref ID: 129819131).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Boq, Stirrup Leather Sheet Cellular Defence or Foam Rubber Sheet as per IS 8255 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Boq, Stirrup Leather Sheet Cellular Defence or Foam Rubber Sheet as per IS 8255 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Electrical Atc Elastomer, Qty: 24 MTR, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129819131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXPANDABLE STORE
BOQ Title: Ord Boq, Stirrup Leather Sheet Cellular Defence or Foam Rubber Sheet as per IS 8255
Item Title: Cable Electrical Atc Elastomer
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-10-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOS BWR- AB 7PLY Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for General Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 3), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections