Tender for Corrigendum: Cable, Category 6 UTP 4 Pair Cable designed ...

The ENGLISH AND FOREIGN LANGUAGES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable, Category 6 UTP 4 Pair Cable designed for network transmission of high-speed data, digital and Analog, voice and video signals over LANs. Supports giga..., Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7461892 | Ref ID: 143040173). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Cctv Cameras, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Cctv Cameras, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable, Category 6 UTP 4 Pair Cable designed for network transmission of high-speed data, digital and Analog, voice and video signals over LANs. Supports giga..., Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143040173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7461892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Category 6 UTP 4 Pair Cable designed for network transmission of high-speed data, digital and Analog, voice and video signals over LANs. Supports gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-T) 305M
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Cctv Cameras, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cable
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-04-2026 5:23 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections