Tender for Corrigendum: Cable, CAT-6 Cable 305 Meters, Qty: 7 Bundle...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable, CAT-6 Cable 305 Meters, Qty: 7 Bundle, (BOQ Item #9) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763563 | Ref ID: 129209300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance system for NIELIT Tirupati, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance system for NIELIT Tirupati, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable, CAT-6 Cable 305 Meters, Qty: 7 Bundle, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129209300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT-6 Cable 305 Meters
BOQ Title: Surveillance system for NIELIT Tirupati, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display (V...
Item Title: Cable
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-10-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Surveillance system for NIELIT Tirupati
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NVR for CCTV Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: CCTV camera Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: cable for cctv Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Searched String: cctv patch panel Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2) Searched String: 8 port poe switch Port Fa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections