Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Blasting Copper Pvc Insu Copper Conduc...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Blasting Copper Pvc Insu Copper Conductor Cable Suitabl for Blasting Confirming to Relivent I, Qty: 66000 in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885622 | Ref ID: 148212534).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Blasting Copper Pvc Insu Copper Conductor Cable Suitabl for Blasting Confirming to Relivent I, Qty: 66000

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE BLASTING COPPER PVC INSU COPPER CONDUCTOR CABLE SUITABL FOR BLASTING CONFIRMING TO RELIVENT IS, CABLE FOR SHORT FIRING" PVC INSULATED WHITE COLOURED 1 SQ. MM TWIN CORE SUITABLE FOR SHORT FIRING (CA
BOQ Title: Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked
Quantity Required: 66000
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections