Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Assy Control, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Assy Control, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941110 | Ref ID: 148299565).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hyd Aggregate Ha, Hydraulic Hose Brake Rectifier Aggregate Impact Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hyd Aggregate Ha, Hydraulic Hose Brake Rectifier Aggregate Impact Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Assy Control, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148299565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE ASSY CONTROL
BOQ Title: Hyd Aggregate Ha, Hydraulic Hose Brake Rectifier Aggregate Impact Tester
BOQ Title: Hyd Aggregate Ha, Hydraulic Hose Brake Rectifier Aggregate Impact Tester
Item Title: Cable Assy Control
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYD AGGREGATE HA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CABLE ASSY CONTROL Control Cable, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Signal/ Triad Cable, magnetic stirrers, Control Transformer, Field Telephone Cable (Telec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections