Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Assembly, Wp_ Elv Drg. No. Y 18510A-00...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Assembly, Wp_ Elv Drg. No. Y 18510A-00, Qty: 268 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921292 | Ref ID: 148010002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 661741.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Tie (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Tie (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Assembly, Wp_ Elv Drg. No. Y 18510A-00, Qty: 268

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148010002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 661741

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE ASSEMBLY, WP_ ELV DRG. NO. Y 18510A-00
BOQ Title: Cable Tie (V2)
Quantity Required: 268
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 661741
GeMARPTS Searched: RF Cable Assembly, Computer Monitor (V2), Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Rubber Rollers (BHEL), Access Door Assembly (BHEL), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Inspection Door Assembly (BHEL), False Flooring System (BHEL), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections