Tender for Corrigendum: Cable Assembly to Part No. 130079013644, Cab...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cable Assembly to Part No. 130079013644, Cable Assembly (Battery Inter Connector) to Part No. 130079, Qty: 1867 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595455 | Ref ID: 142991091).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Link Terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Link Terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Cable Assembly to Part No. 130079013644, Cable Assembly (Battery Inter Connector) to Part No. 130079, Qty: 1867

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142991091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE ASSEMBLY to part no. 130079013644, CABLE ASSEMBLY (BATTERY INTER CONNECTOR) to part no. 130079013834, CABLE ASSEMBLY to part no. 130079013654, RELAY 30 TO CABIN 30 CIRCUIT to part no. 150220165004, RELAY 30A TO CABIN 30A CIRCUIT to part no. 150220166004, RELAY (+ VE) TO STARTER MOTOR (+ VE) to part no. 150220169004
Quantity Required: 1867
Start Date: 28-05-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), General Purpose Hand Gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections