Tender for Corrigendum: Cabinet Storage5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cabinet Storage5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7294647 | Ref ID: 138601454).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Cabinet Storage, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Cabinet Storage, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Cabinet Storage5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138601454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7294647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CUSTOMISED WALL FITTED LIGHT WEIGHT CABINET STORAGE WITH BASE UNIT OF TWO DIFFERENT SIZE 82 SQ FT WITH 6 CABINET
BOQ Title: Boq for Cabinet Storage, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Cabinet Storage5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-03-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR CABINET STORAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Customised wall fitted light weight cabinet storage with base upper and corner unit Metal Storage Cabinet Searched String: Customised wall fitted light weight cabinet storage with base and middle unit Metal Storage Cabinet Searched String: Customised wall fitted light weight cabinet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections