Tender for Corrigendum: Cabinet One, As per Specification Document a...

The SHER-E-KASHMIR UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY OF KASHMIR (SKUAST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cabinet One, As per Specification Document attached, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673229 | Ref ID: 127514309).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Storage cabinet for laboratory, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Storage cabinet for laboratory, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Cabinet One, As per Specification Document attached, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127514309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document attached
BOQ Title: Storage cabinet for laboratory, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313
BOQ Title: Storage cabinet for laboratory, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313
Item Title: Cabinet One
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-09-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Storage cabinet for laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Storage Cabinet, Insect Storage Cabinet, Chemical Storage Cabinet, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), PCR Tube Storage Racks, Modular Cold Rooms, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Harberium Cabinet, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections