Tender for Corrigendum: Cabbage, Qty: 1800 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cabbage, Qty: 1800 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #6) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896790 | Ref ID: 147794851).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Cabbage, Qty: 1800 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147794851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cabbage
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Cabbage
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: Kilograms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: VEGETABLE FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetable Cutter, Domestic Vegetable Grater, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546, Handball (V2), Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP, Ceramic ( ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections