Tender for Corrigendum: C21m26r159 2810950964 22Tr Scroll Compressor...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: C21m26r159 2810950964 22Tr Scroll Compressor for Ac Plants, 2815831003 Compressor, 8.3 Tr, Model: Zr, Qty: 36 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791391 | Ref ID: 145889628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: C21m26r159 2810950964 22Tr Scroll Compressor for Ac Plants, 2815831003 Compressor, 8.3 Tr, Model: Zr, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145889628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C21M26R159 2810950964 22TR SCROLL COMPRESSOR FOR AC PLANTS, 2815831003 COMPRESSOR, 8.3 TR, MODEL: ZR 125/SM 120, 2815831013 COMPRESSOR, 11 TR, MODEL: ZR 160 / SM160
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 16-07-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Nebulizer (V2), Dental Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Modular Cold Rooms, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2), plasma air cutting machine, Pist...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections