Tender for Corrigendum: C15m26r176 - 8998100016 - Poly-Cotton Thread...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: C15m26r176 - 8998100016 - Poly-Cotton Thread, Qty: 1200 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805964 | Ref ID: 146869630).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Sewing Threads- as per IS : 1720 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Sewing Threads- as per IS : 1720 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: C15m26r176 - 8998100016 - Poly-Cotton Thread, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146869630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C15M26R176 - 8998100016 - Poly-Cotton Thread
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 18-07-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Thread - Twine, Cleaning Duster (V3), Thread, Cotton, Sewing - OFB, Twine Thread, Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Thread sealant, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Nylon Thread, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 86...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections