Tender for Corrigendum: C reactive Protein kit of 50 tests, Qty: 12 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: C reactive Protein kit of 50 tests, Qty: 12 Kit, (BOQ Item #8) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836118 | Ref ID: 147409358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Re 09, Gas Chromatography Syringe Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Re 09, Gas Chromatography Syringe Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: C reactive Protein kit of 50 tests, Qty: 12 Kit, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147409358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C reactive Protein kit of 50 tests
BOQ Title: Boq Re 09, Gas Chromatography Syringe Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as ...
BOQ Title: Boq Re 09, Gas Chromatography Syringe Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as ...
Item Title: C reactive Protein kit of 50 tests
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 03-08-2026 7:45 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4
BOQ Title: BOQ RE 09
GeMARPTS Searched: Racks, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Facial Tissue Papers(V3) Searched String: Kits for of Urea 5x20ml Utensils Kits For States, Cleaning Duster (V3), Educational School Kits for States, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, File/Folder (V3), Biochemistry Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections