Tender for Corrigendum: C - Reactive Protein (Crp) Test Kits, Blood ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: C - Reactive Protein (Crp) Test Kits, Blood Lancets, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Ur, Qty: 25402 in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501861 | Ref ID: 124055529).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: C - Reactive Protein (Crp) Test Kits, Blood Lancets, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Ur, Qty: 25402 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: C - Reactive Protein (Crp) Test Kits, Blood Lancets, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Ur, Qty: 25402 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: C - Reactive Protein (Crp) Test Kits, Blood Lancets, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Ur, Qty: 25402

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124055529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits (Q2), Blood Lancets (Q2), Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2) (Q2), Urine Test Strip (Q2), ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) (Q2), Widal Test Kit (Q2), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID (Q3)
Quantity Required: 25402
Start Date: 27-07-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections