Tender for Corrigendum: C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, CRP, LATEX AGGLUTINATION...

The ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD (OFB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, CRP, LATEX AGGLUTINATION SLIDE METHOD, 70 Test Pack, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #31) in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566961 | Ref ID: 126686433). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24514.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboaratory Reagent and Pathological Accessories, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboaratory Reagent and Pathological Accessories, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, CRP, LATEX AGGLUTINATION SLIDE METHOD, 70 Test Pack, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126686433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24514

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, CRP, LATEX AGGLUTINATION SLIDE METHOD, 70 Test Pack
BOQ Title: Laboaratory Reagent and Pathological Accessories, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (C...
Item Title: C-REACTIVE PROTEIN, CRP, LATEX AGGLUTINATION SLIDE METHOD, 70 Test Pack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 28-08-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 25-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24514
BOQ Title: LABOARATORY REAGENT AND PATHOLOGICAL ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Laboratory Reagent rack, Stannous Chloride, Haematology Analyzer Reagents, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Barfoed's Reagent, Beef Extract Reagent Grade, Biuret Reagent, Molisch's Reagent

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections