Tender for Corrigendum: C and t of Solid Waste Street Sweeping Waste...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: C and t of Solid Waste Street Sweeping Waste (Including Street Sweeping Activities) Horticulture Waste and Collectionandstorage of Domestic Hazardous Waste in the Zones 4And8 Package7 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoC_584329_1 | Ref ID: 127930121).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: C and t of Solid Waste Street Sweeping Waste (Including Street Sweeping Activities) Horticulture Waste and Collectionandstorage of Domestic Hazardous Waste in the Zones 4And8 Package7

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127930121

Notice Ref. No.: S.W.M.C.No. A7/1720/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C and T of Solid Waste Street Sweeping Waste (including street sweeping activities) Horticulture Waste and CollectionandStorage of Domestic Hazardous Waste in the Zones 4and8 Package7
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters, CoC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3650
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections