Tender for Corrigendum: Butter paper, Qty: 1 12sheets, (BOQ Item #40)

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Butter paper, Qty: 1 12sheets, (BOQ Item #40) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232296 | Ref ID: 137380926).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various Plastic ware and Miscellaneous items, Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Syringe Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various Plastic ware and Miscellaneous items, Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Syringe Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Butter paper, Qty: 1 12sheets, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137380926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Butter paper
BOQ Title: Supply of various Plastic ware and Miscellaneous items, Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117 Syringe Filter
Item Title: Butter paper
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 12sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of various Plastic ware and Miscellaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Steel Tubes, Tubulars as per IS 1239 Searched String: Spatula_6"_one_end_flat_one_end_spoon Laboratory Glass Adapters, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections