Tender for Corrigendum: Butt Hinges 3 INCH, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Butt Hinges 3 INCH, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7688833 | Ref ID: 144989726). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Butt Hinges 3 INCH, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144989726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7688833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Butt Hinges 3 INCH
BOQ Title: Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2)
Item Title: Butt Hinges 3 INCH
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 22-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
GeMARPTS Searched: Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Desk and Bench Set for Classroo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections