Tender for Corrigendum: Buspirone HCl 10 mg Tab, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Buspirone HCl 10 mg Tab, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #101) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001979 | Ref ID: 133175950).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Buspirone HCl 10 mg Tab, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133175950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buspirone HCl 10 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Drug Delivery System
Item Title: Buspirone HCl 10 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-12-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 08-01-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Sitagliptin 50 mg+Metformin 1000 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections