Tender for Corrigendum: Bushing. Inner /172.2M. 52.004/F, Qty: 3530

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bushing. Inner /172.2M. 52.004/F, Qty: 3530 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907894 | Ref ID: 148207985).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Bushing. Inner /172.2M. 52.004/F, Qty: 3530

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148207985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BUSHING. INNER /172.2M. 52.004/F
BOQ Title: Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes-
Quantity Required: 3530
Start Date: 13-08-2026 8:33 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2), Sofa (V3), Marine fuels (Class F) conforming to IS 16731, Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Deltamethrin Flowable (F) (V2) Conforming to IS 14411, water baths, Goggles Protective (Field Type ‘F’ ) (V2) as per IAFS Specifications, Desk and Bench Set for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections